Board of Directors

Brent Buckley
Buckley King LPA
Send Email
Sonal Robinson
The J. M. Smucker Company
Send Email
Whitt Butler
Chair-Elect, TFTC
Ernst & Young
Send Email
Patrick Brown
Stout
Send Email
Connie Clore
Asurint
Send Email
Rick Renner
Ancora Holdings
Send Email
Daryl Deckard
Black Lab; Covia
Send Email
Andrew Bengtson
Jones Day
Send Email
Thomas P. Freeman
Grant Thornton
Send Email
Rob Walker
CIBC
Send Email
Bill Kern
DDR Corp.
Adam Zangerle
STERIS
Send Email
Jim Peelman
Blue Chip Consulting Group
Send Email
Carl Cores-Ortiz
The Sherwin-Williams Company
Send Email
Kevin Thomas
PwC
Send Email
Patricia M. Tomko
Falls Communications
Send Email
Julie Iselin Lamb
Allegro Realty
Send Email
Lynnette Forde
The Centers for Families and Children
Send Email
Chris Kramer
Tony Kuhel
Secretary, TFTC
Thompson Hine
Send Email
Tom Turco
Deloitte
Send Email
Carol Moss
Case Western Reserve University
Send Email
Christopher Miklich
Swagelok
Send Email
Trent Meyerhoefer
Chair, TFTC
Eaton
Send Email
Sarah M. Taylor
Treasurer, TFTC
retired, Indians

Chair Emeriti

Richard Buoncore
Chairman 2003-2006
MAI Wealth Advisors
Robert “Brit” Stenson
Chairman 2007-2008
IMG
Kurt B. McMaken
Chairman 2009-2010
Eaton
Mike de Windt
Chairman 2011-2012
Gates Group Capital
Craig Donnan
Chairman 2013-2014
Deloitte
Ann Harlan
Chair 2015-2016
Harlan & Peterson
André Thornton
Founding Chairman 1999-2003
ASW Global

Advisory Council

Kurt B. McMaken
Chairman 2009-2010
Eaton
Anthony Brancatelli
City of Cleveland
Ryan Cross
Rainbow Babies and Children's/UHHS
Don Insul
Consultant
Kurt Karakul
Third Federal Foundation
Leslie Kleinman
Coach, Fit to a Tee
Sean McHugh
Cleveland Metroparks
Don Padgett III
Bridgestone Invitational
Brad Roller
Vistage International
Chris Ronayne
University Circle Inc.
Enid Rosenberg
David Whitehead
Retired, First Energy
Iris S. Wolstein
Heritage Development Company
Bill Plesec
retired, Jones Day
Charlie Wood
Consultant, retired Mayfield SandRidge
Jim Wilcosky
PricewaterhouseCoopers
Robert “Brit” Stenson
Chairman 2007-2008
IMG

Ambassadors Committee of The First Tee of Cleveland

Nick Accordino
Co-Chair, Ambassadors Committee
Deloitte
Tony Nicholson
PricewaterhouseCoopers
Eileen Brown
Evan Affinito
Eaton
David Schindelheim
Taft Stettinius & Hollister
Dino Campellone
Brant Appel
Fairport Asset Management
Zak Schweda
Bober, Markey, Fedorovich
Jeffrey Heisler
Mike Bigrigg
Bober, Markey, Fedorovich
Steve Srmag
Grant Thornton
Kevin Heisler
Mark Bixler
The Kirtland Country Club
Katie Stovsky
Jones Day
Jeff Longo
Keller Williams Greater Cleveland
Jim Brown
Thompson Hine
Bill Donatone
Ernst & Young
Matt McPherson
Delta Dental Ohio
Will Doyle
Co-Chair, Ambassadors Committee
Taft Stettinius & Hollist
Justin Geyser
KPMG
Lisa Miller
Kevin Dudgeon
Program Participation Committee Chair
PricewaterhouseCoopers
John Terwoord
Caitlin Monahan
Fidelity Investments
Jamie Dunford
Brown Gibbons Lang
Lakshmanan Viswanathan
Oatey Co.
Nicholas J. Brill
Jones Day
Patrick Fallon
PricewaterhouseCoopers
Abbey Jo Deckard
The Cleveland Clinic
Mac Converse
BioThane Coated Webbing Corp.
Ari Friedman
Jones Day
Jake Heinen
Heinens
Eric Fuller
Merrill Lynch
Jake Myron
RIK Enterprises
Matt Gordillo
Membership Committee Chair
Ancora
Dan Stilphen
Deloitte
CJ Handwerk
Sherwin Williams
David M. D’Amore
KeyBank
Bill Kavanaugh
Hyland Software ~ Onbase
Matt Hricko
Events Committee Chair
SRR
Justin Arms
Dollar Bank
Tony Grego
Secretary, Ambassadors Committee
Nordson
Daniel Kozlowski
Bratenahl Capital Partners
Tina Tamburro

TFTC Staff

Brian McFarland
Program Director
216.641.7799 x254
Send Email
Paula Domzalski
Executive Office Manager
216-641-7799 x 257
Send Email
Roberta Jones
Executive Secretary
216.641.7799 x 253
Send Email
Regina Loiko
Patty Wood Girls Leadership Academy
Send Email
David Alexander
Manager of Player Development
216-641-7799 x255
Send Email
Patricia A. LoPresti
Executive Director
216.641.7799 x256
Send Email

Coaches

Fred Weed
Dorothy Kasper
Jim Lenavitt